︎
about    INSTA    ARTISTS
         
COMMISSIONED    ARCHIVE     CAoffline    abecedario
   

UN BOUND
aka
the dress by Olia Svetlanova





A project born with the urgency to investigate the possibility of creating a virtual dress that had the ability to evoke a possible future, where the drive towards Death and Eros are freed from earthly and human boundaries.

Please get in touch writing to info@contemporaryattitude.com if you wish to purchase this item.


Edition of 30

  

OLIA SVETLANOVA was born as an online presence in August 2017.
Since that day it has changed countless times the appearance of its virtual body.


︎ Commissioned
     ︎ Archive